Lygodesmia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:ROSE-RUSH
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Lygodesmia

Citation

Citation LYGODESMIA D. Don, Edinburgh New Philos. J. 6: 311. 1829.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Lygodesmia juncea (Pursh) Hooker (Prenanthes juncea Pursh) Lectotypified by Pfeiffer, Nomencl. Bot. 2: 183. 1874.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Lygodesmia aphylla ROSE-RUSH

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Erythremia Erythremia Nuttall, Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., ser. 2. 7: 445. 1841. TYPE: Erythremia grandiflora Nuttall