Monotropa

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ERICACEAE
Common Name:INDIANPIPE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ERICALES
FamilyERICACEAE
Genus Monotropa

Citation

Citation MONOTROPA Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 387. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Monotropa uniflora Linnaeus Lectotypified by Britton & A. Brown, Ill. Fl. N. U.S., ed. 2. 2: 674. 1913.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Monotropa uniflora INDIANPIPE

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.