Ipheion

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ALLIACEAE
Common Name:SPRINGSTAR
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyALLIACEAE
Genus Ipheion

Citation

Citation IPHEION Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 2: 12. 1837 ("1836").
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Non designatus.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Ipheion uniflorum SPRINGSTAR; STAR-OF-BETHLEHEM

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All