Glebionis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:GARLAND CHRYSANTHEMUM
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Glebionis

Citation

Citation GLEBIONIS Cassini, in Cuvier, Dict. Sci. Nat. 41: 41. 1826.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Non designatus.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Glebionis coronaria GARLAND CHRYSANTHEMUM

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Xanthophthalmum Xanthophthalmum Schultz Bipontinus, Tanaceteen 17. 1844. TYPE: Xanthophthalmum segetum (Linnaeus) Schultz Bipontinus (Chrysanthemum segetum Linnaeus)
+ Expand All