Cladium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CYPERACEAE
Common Name:SWAMP SAWGRASS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyCYPERACEAE
Genus Cladium

Citation

Citation CLADIUM P. Browne, Civ. Nat. Hist. Jamaica 114. 1756.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Cladium jamaicense Crantz

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Cladium jamaicense JAMAICA SWAMP SAWGRASS
Cladium mariscoides SWAMP SAWGRASS

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.