Cupaniopsis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SAPINDACEAE
Common Name:CARROTWOOD
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAPINDALES
FamilySAPINDACEAE
Genus Cupaniopsis

Citation

Citation CUPANIOPSIS Radlkofer, Sitzungsber. Math.-Phys. Cl. Koenigl. Bayer. Akad. Wiss. Muenchen 9: 498. 1879.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Non designatus.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Cupaniopsis anacardioides CARROTWOOD

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.