Damburneya

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAURACEAE
Common Name:LANCEWOOD; SWEETWOOD
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAURALES
FamilyLAURACEAE
Genus Damburneya

Citation

Citation DAMBURNEYA Rafinesque, Sylva Tellur. 136. 1838.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Damburneya maritima Rafinesque 1838, nom. illegit. (Laurus catesbyana Michaux 1803.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Damburneya coriacea LANCEWOOD

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.