Oxydendrum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ERICACEAE
Common Name:SWAMP CRANBERRY
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ERICALES
FamilyERICACEAE
Genus Oxydendrum

Citation

Citation OXYDENDRUM de Candolle, Prodr. 7: 601. 1839.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Oxydendrum arboreum (Linnaeus) de Candolle (Andromeda arborea Linnaeus)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Oxydendrum arboreum SOURWOOD

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All