Pecluma

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POLYPODIACEAE
Common Name:ROCKCAP FERN
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POLYPODIALES
FamilyPOLYPODIACEAE
Genus Pecluma

Citation

Citation PECLUMA M. G. Price, Amer. Fern J. 73: 109. 1983.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Pecluma pectinata (Linnaeus) M. G. Price (Polypodium pectinatum Linnaeus)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Pecluma dispersa WIDESPREAD POLYPODY; WIDESPREAD ROCKCAP FERN
Pecluma plumula PLUME POLYPODY; PLUMED ROCKCAP FERN
Pecluma ptilota var. bourgeauana COMB POLYPODY; SWAMP PLUME POLYPODY; PALMLEAF ROCKCAP FERN

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All