Pedicularis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OROBANCHACEAE
Common Name:LOUSEWORT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyOROBANCHACEAE
Genus Pedicularis

Citation

Citation PEDICULARIS Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 607. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Pedicularis sylvatica Linnaeus Lectotypified by Britton & A. Brown, Ill. Fl. N. U.S., ed. 2. 3: 220. 1913.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Pedicularis canadensis CANADIAN LOUSEWORT

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All