Pediomelum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:INDIAN BREADROOT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Pediomelum

Citation

Citation PEDIOMELUM Rydberg, in Britton, N. Amer. Fl. 24: 17. 1919.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Pediomelum esculentum (Pursh) Rydberg (Psoralea esculenta Pursh)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Pediomelum canescens BUCKROOT

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.