Penthorum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PENTHORACEAE
Common Name:DITCH STONECROP
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAXIFRAGALES
FamilyPENTHORACEAE
Genus Penthorum

Citation

Citation PENTHORUM Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 432. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Penthorum sedoides Linnaeus

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Penthorum sedoides DITCH STONECROP

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All