Petroselinum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APIACEAE
Common Name:PARSLEY
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order APIALES
FamilyAPIACEAE
Genus Petroselinum

Citation

Citation PETROSELINUM Hill, Brit. Herb. 424. 1756.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Petroselinum hortense Hoffmann

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Petroselinum crispum PARSLEY

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Anisactis Anisactis Dulac, Fl. Hautes-Pyrénées 367. 1867. TYPE: = Petroselinum Hill 1756.
Ridolfia Ridolfia Moris, Enum. Sem. Hort. Bot. Taurin. 1841: 43. 1841. TYPE: Ridolfia segetum (Linnaeus) Moris (Anethum segetum Linnaeus)
Wydleria Wydleria de Candolle, Coll. Mem. 5: 36, t. 7. 1829. TYPE: Wydleria portoricensis de Candolle
+ Expand All