Pharus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:STALKGRASS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Pharus

Citation

Citation PHARUS P. Browne, Civ. Nat. Hist. Jamaica 344, t. 38(3). 1756.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Pharus latifolius Linnaeus

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Pharus lappulaceus CREEPING LEAFSTALKGRASS

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All