Phryma

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PHRYMACEAE
Common Name:LOPSEED
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyPHRYMACEAE
Genus Phryma

Citation

Citation PHRYMA Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 601. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Phryma leptostachya Linnaeus

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Phryma leptostachya AMERICAN LOPSEED

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Leptostachia Leptostachia Adanson, Fam. Pl. 2: 201. 1763. TYPE: = Phryma Linnaeus 1753.