Pisum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:FABACEAE
Common Name:PEA
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Pisum

Citation

Citation PISUM Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 727. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Pisum sativum Linnaeus Lectotypified by M. L. Green, Prop. Brit. Bot. 175. 1929.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Pisum sativum GARDEN PEA

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.