Planera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ULMACEAE
Common Name:PLANERTREE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyULMACEAE
Genus Planera

Citation

Citation PLANERA J. F. Gmelin, Syst. Nat. 2: 86, 150. 1791.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Planera aquatica J. F. Gmelin

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Planera aquatica WATERELM; PLANERTREE

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All