Amphicarpum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:MAIDENCANE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Amphicarpum

Citation

Citation AMPHICARPUM Kunth, Revis. Gramin. 28. 1829.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Amphicarpum purshii Kunth, nom. illegit. (Milium amphicarpon Pursh; Amphicarpum amphicarpon (Pursh) Nash)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Amphicarpum muehlenbergianum BLUE MAIDENCANE

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.