Pleea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:TOFIELDIACEAE
Common Name:RUSH FEATHERLING
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ALISMATALES
FamilyTOFIELDIACEAE
Genus Pleea

Citation

Citation PLEEA Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 1: 247. 1803.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Pleea tenuifolia Michaux

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Pleea tenuifolia RUSH FEATHERLING

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ennearina Ennearina Rafinesque, Autik. Bot. 65. 1840. TYPE: = Pleea Michaux 1803.