Pleurothallis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:BONNET ORCHID
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyORCHIDACEAE
Genus Pleurothallis

Citation

Citation PLEUROTHALLIS R. Brown, in W. T. Aiton, Hortus Kew. 5: 211. 1813.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Pleurothallis ruscifolia (Jacquin) R. Brown (Epidendrum ruscifolium Jacquin)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Pleurothallis gelida FLOR DE LLANTEN; FROSTED ORCHID

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All