Lithospermum tuberosum

Family:BORAGINACEAE
Species:Lithospermum tuberosum Rugel ex DC.
Common Name:TUBEROUS GROMWELL
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order BORAGINALES
FamilyBORAGINACEAE
Genus Lithospermum
Species Lithospermum tuberosum Rugel ex DC. - TUBEROUS GROMWELL

Citation

Citation LITHOSPERMUM TUBEROSUM Rugel ex de Candolle, Prodr. 10: 76. 1846.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Gadsden Co.: Near Aspalaga,

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Columbia FLAS  
Gadsden USF  
Jackson USF  
Levy FLAS  
Liberty USF  
Marion FLAS  
Suwannee FLAS  
Wakulla USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 15 Apr 2002 G. Nelson 644
USA Florida Liberty Co. 04 May 1982 D. S. Correll 53933
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 17 Mar 1962 D. B. Ward 2939
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 24 Feb 1991 S. L. Orzell 16004
USA Florida Jackson Co. 20 Apr 1975 R. F. Thorne 45267
USA Florida Jackson Co. 01 Apr 1982 D. S. Correll 53547
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 30 Mar 1995 E. L. Bridges 23522
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 17 Mar 1962 R. K. Godfrey 61735
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: