Linum carteri var. smallii

Family:LINACEAE
Species:Linum carteri Small var. smallii C.M.Rogers
Common Name:SMALL'S FLAX
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyLINACEAE
Genus Linum
Species Linum carteri Small var. smallii C.M.Rogers - SMALL'S FLAX

Citation

Citation LINUM CARTERI Small, var. SMALLII C. M. Rogers, Sida 3: 210. 1968.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Collier Co.: Between Everglade and Deep Lake, 19 Apr 1921, Small & DeWinkeler 9936 (holotype: US; isotypes: DUKE, FLAS, GH, IND, MO, NCSC, NCU).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
Glades USF  
Hendry USF  
Lee USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Mainland FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hendry Co. 14 Mar 1966 O. K. Lakela 29465
USA Florida Collier Co. 21 May 1966 O. K. Lakela 29808
USA Florida Collier Co. 18 Feb 1968 R. W. Long 2752
USA Florida Collier Co. 22 Mar 1998 K. A. Bradley 1558
USA Florida Collier Co. 12 May 1965 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 15 Mar 1966 O. K. Lakela 29482
USA Florida Collier Co. 30 Mar 1980 R. P. Sauleda 3456
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 22 Apr 1960 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 23 Mar 2003 G. J. Wilder 16959
USA Florida Collier Co. 22 May 1966 O. K. Lakela 29810
USA Florida Collier Co. 21 May 1966 O. K. Lakela 29807
USA Florida Collier Co. 15 Mar 1966 O. K. Lakela 29483
USA Florida Collier Co. 11 Feb 1982 D. S. Correll 53228
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 05 Apr 2012 J. J. Phillips s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 28 Apr 1978 P. Krauss 524
USA Florida Glades Co. 27 Mar 1973 J. H. Willson s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: