Dysphania pumilio

Family:AMARANTHACEAE
Species:Dysphania pumilio R.Br.)Mosyakin & Clemants
Common Name:RIDGED GOOSEFOOT
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyAMARANTHACEAE
Genus Dysphania
Species Dysphania pumilio R.Br.)Mosyakin & Clemants - RIDGED GOOSEFOOT

Citation

Citation DYSPHANIA PUMILIO (R. Brown) Mosyakin & Clemants, Ukrayins'k. Bot. Zhurn., ser. 2. 59: 382. 2002.
Basionym: Chenopodium pumilio R. Brown 1810
Type: AUSTRALIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Hillsborough USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ambrina pumilio Ambrina pumilio (R. Brown) Moquin-Tandon, Monogr. Chenop. Enum. 42. 1840.BASIONYM: Chenopodium pumilio R. Brown 1810. 
Blitum pumilio Blitum pumilio (R. Brown) Moquin-Tandon, in de Candolle, Prodr. 13(2): 82. 1849.BASIONYM: Chenopodium pumilio R. Brown 1810. 
Chenopodium pumilio Chenopodium pumilio R. Brown, Prodr. 407. 1810. TYPE: AUSTRALIA:
Teloxys pumilio Teloxys pumilio (R. Brown) W. A. Weber, Phytologia 58: 478. 1985.BASIONYM: Chenopodium pumilio R. Brown 1810. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 08 Aug 1989 K. Holland s.n.
USA Georgia Tift Co. 13 Jun 1980 J. B. Jones
USA Georgia Screven Co. 25 Oct 1952 W. H. Duncan 14684 Native of Australia and Tasmania.
USA Louisiana DeSoto Par. 13 Oct 1979 R. D. Thomas 68598 & 2184
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: