Fumaria parviflora

Family:PAPAVERACEAE
Species:Fumaria parviflora Lam.
Common Name:SMALLFLOWER FUMITORY; FINELEAF FUMITORY
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order RANUNCULALES
FamilyPAPAVERACEAE
Genus Fumaria
Species Fumaria parviflora Lam. - SMALLFLOWER FUMITORY; FINELEAF FUMITORY

Citation

Citation FUMARIA PARVIFLORA Lamarck, Encycl. 2: 567. 1788.
Basionym: **
Type: FRANCE:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clay FLAS  
Jefferson FSU  
Leon FSU  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Fumaria affinis Fumaria affinis Griffith, Not. Pl. Asiat. 4: 719. 1854.  
Fumaria diffusa Fumaria diffusa Moench, Suppl. Meth. 215. 1802.  
Fumaria glauca Fumaria glauca Jordan, Mém. Acad. Natl. Sci. Lyon, Cl. Sci. 1: 220. 1851, non Curtis 1792.  
Fumaria leucantha Fumaria leucantha Viviani, Fl. Cors. Prodr. 12. 1824.  
Fumaria reuteri Fumaria reuteri Lange, Vidensk. Meddel. Dansk Naturhist. Foren. Kjoebenhavn 1865: 65. 1865, non Boissier 1849.  
Fumaria tenuifolia Fumaria tenuifolia Symons, Syn. Pl. Ins. Brit. 200. 1798.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Arizona Pima Co. 25 Feb 1968 T.E. Lockwood s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: