Adiantum anceps

Family:PTERIDACEAE
Species:Adiantum anceps Maxon & C.V.Morton
Common Name:DOUBLE-EDGE MAIDENHAIR
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POLYPODIALES
FamilyPTERIDACEAE
Genus Adiantum
Species Adiantum anceps Maxon & C.V.Morton - DOUBLE-EDGE MAIDENHAIR

Citation

Citation ADIANTUM ANCEPS Maxon & C. V. Morton, Amer. Fern J. 24: 15. 1934.
Basionym: **
Type: PERU: Junín: La Grifa,

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Adiantum crespianum Adiantum crespianum Bosco, Nuovo Giorn. Bot. Ital. 45: 148, t. 10(2). 1938. TYPE: ECUADOR: Morona-Santiago: Indanza region, s.d., Crespi s.n. (holotype: TOGR).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 23 Feb 2002 K. A. Bradley 2180
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 20 Nov 2014 J. Possley 151 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 20 Nov 2014 J. Possley 151 Sheet 2 of 2.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: