Triumfetta pentandra

Family:MALVACEAE
Species:Triumfetta pentandra A.Rich.
Common Name:FIVESTAMEN BURRBARK
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALVALES
FamilyMALVACEAE
Genus Triumfetta
Species Triumfetta pentandra A.Rich. - FIVESTAMEN BURRBARK

Citation

Citation TRIUMFETTA PENTANDRA A. Richard, in Guillemin et al., Fl. Seneg. Tent. 93, t. 19. 1831.
Basionym: **
Type: SENEGAL:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Baker FLAS  
DeSoto USF  
Hardee USF  
Hernando FLAS  
Hillsborough USF  
Marion USF  
Osceola FLAS  
Polk USF  
Seminole FLAS  
Sumter FLAS  
Union FLAS  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Triumfetta cuneata Triumfetta cuneata Hochstetter ex A. Richard, Tent. Fl. Abyss. 1: 84. 1847. TYPE: ETHIOPIA:
Triumfetta neglecta Triumfetta neglecta Wight & Arnott, Prodr. Fl. Ind. Orient. 1: 75. 1834.  
Triumfetta pilosula Triumfetta pilosula Thwaites, Enum. Pl. Zeyl. 401. 1864. TYPE: SRI LANKA: Without data, Glenie s.n. (holotype: PDA).
Triumfetta sampaioi Triumfetta sampaioi Monteiro, Lilloa 3: 244, t. 1-2. 1938. TYPE: BRAZIL:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Sep 1980 A.G. Shuey 2418
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 07 Oct 1974 A.G. Shuey s.n.
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 26 Sep 1978 A. Fulton 177
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 08 Oct 1988 C. vanHoek 148
USA Florida Polk Co. 26 Oct 1978 A.G. Shuey 2275
USA Florida Marion Co. 02 Oct 1959 J.A. Mixon s.n.
USA Florida Hardee Co. 04 Oct 2014 P. J. Simoes 61
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: