Cryptostegia grandiflora

Family:APOCYNACEAE
Species:Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br.
Common Name:PALAY RUBBERVINE
Status:Not Native, FACU (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyAPOCYNACEAE
Genus Cryptostegia
Species Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br. - PALAY RUBBERVINE

Citation

Citation CRYPTOSTEGIA GRANDIFLORA R. Brown, Bot. Reg. 5: t. 435. 1820.
Basionym: **
Type: INDIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 07 Aug 1966 R. W. Long 2215
USA Florida Monroe Co. 28 Nov 1969 R. W. Long 2996
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: