Hemigraphis reptans

Family:ACANTHACEAE
Species:Hemigraphis reptans (G.Forst.)T.Anderson ex Hemsl.
Common Name:REDFLAME
Status:Not Native, UPL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyACANTHACEAE
Genus Hemigraphis
Species Hemigraphis reptans (G.Forst.)T.Anderson ex Hemsl. - REDFLAME

Citation

Citation HEMIGRAPHIS REPTANS (G. Forster) T. Anderson ex Hemsley, Rep. Challenger, Bot. 1(3): 173. 1885.
Basionym: Ruellia reptans G. Forster 1786.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ruellia reptans Ruellia reptans G. Forster, Fl. Ins. Austr. 44. 1786.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 21 Oct 1985 B. F. Hansen 10727
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: