Ficus microcarpa

Family:MORACEAE
Species:Ficus microcarpa L.f.
Common Name:INDIAN LAUREL
Status:Not Native, EPPC(I), UPL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyMORACEAE
Genus Ficus
Species Ficus microcarpa L.f. - INDIAN LAUREL

Citation

Citation FICUS MICROCARPA Linnaeus f., Suppl. Pl. 442. 1782 ("1781").
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Lee USF  
Manatee USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pinellas USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Urostigma microcarpum Urostigma microcarpum (Linnaeus f.) Miquel, London J. Bot. 6: 583. 1847.BASIONYM: Ficus microcarpa Linnaeus f. 1782. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 27 Mar 1996 G. Gann 599
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 01 Oct 1997 K. A. Bradley 580
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 30 Jan 1996 G. Gann 220
USA Florida Collier Co. 09 Oct 2001 M. Owen FS0217
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 01 Aug 1988 D. M. Krofta s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 04 Jan 2002 R. A. Hattaway CS0506
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 13 Oct 1981 R. Lassiter 743
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 11 May 2000 S.W. Braem DP0201
USA Florida Broward Co. 17 Sep 1998 P. L. Howell 670
USA Florida Highlands Co. 13 Dec 2005 B. F. Hansen 13111
USA Florida Monroe Co. 24 Jul 1996 K. A. Bradley s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 10 Jun 2007 J. M. Kunzer 2120
USA Florida Manatee Co. 05 Dec 2008 E. Gandy GP0001
USA Florida Martin Co. Nov 1988 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 31 Jan 2006 S. W. Woodmansee 1774
USA Florida Indian River Co. 29 Apr 2012 S. Myers 540
USA Florida Broward Co. 09 Aug 2012 P. L. Howell 1223
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 17 Jul 2012 D. Hilbert 95
USA Florida Lee Co. 03 Apr 2005 J. M. Kunzer 1046 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Highlands Co. Dec 1980 W. D. Courser s.n. CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Collier Co. 24 Feb 1967 G. R. Cooley 11818 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 12 Aug 2013 A. R. Franck 3267 CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: