Cryptostegia madagascariensis

Family:APOCYNACEAE
Species:Cryptostegia madagascariensis Bojer ex Decne.
Common Name:MADAGASCAR RUBBERVINE
Status:Not Native, EPPC(II)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyAPOCYNACEAE
Genus Cryptostegia
Species Cryptostegia madagascariensis Bojer ex Decne. - MADAGASCAR RUBBERVINE

Citation

Citation CRYPTOSTEGIA MADAGASCARIENSIS Bojer ex Decaisne, in de Candolle, Prodr. 8: 492. 1844.
Basionym: **
Type: MADAGASCAR:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Collier USF  
Lee USF  
Manatee FLAS  
Martin FTG  
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Collier Co. 01 Feb 1999 R. A. Hattaway FS0153
USA Florida Broward Co. 09 May 2001 P. L. Howell 399
USA Florida Monroe Co. 25 Jun 1966 R. W. Long 1761
USA Florida Lee Co. 20 Aug 1993 S. Cole MK0026
USA Florida Collier Co. 21 May 1966 O. K. Lakela 29809
USA Florida Lee Co. 29 Jun 1972 W. Webb 3
USA Florida Lee Co. 11 Aug 1973 S. Todd 36
USA Florida Lee Co. 11 May 1954 G. R. Cooley 2690
USA Florida Broward Co. 06 Oct 2010 P. L. Howell 1168
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Oct 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6179 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Manatee Co. Jul 1970 D. Burch 4903 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Collier Co. 22 May 1966 O. K. Lakela 29883 CULTIVATED.
Cayman Islands Grand Cayman Island George Town Distr. 17 Aug 1971 N. Chevalier 94
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: