Araujia odorata

Family:APOCYNACEAE
Species:Araujia odorata (Hook. & Arn.)Fontella & Goyder
Common Name:LATEXPLANT
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyAPOCYNACEAE
Genus Araujia
Species Araujia odorata (Hook. & Arn.)Fontella & Goyder - LATEXPLANT

Citation

Citation ARAUJIA ODORATA (Hooker & Arnott) Fontella & Goyder, in Rapini et al., Phytotaxa 26: 11. 2011.
Basionym: Cynanchum odoratum Hooker & Arnott 1834.
Type: ARGENTINA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  
Duval PIHG  
Hardee USF  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Lake USF  
Manatee FLAS  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole FLAS  
St. Lucie USF  
Sumter FLAS  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cynanchum odoratum Cynanchum odoratum Hooker & Arnott, J. Bot. (Hooker) 1: 294. 1834. TYPE: ARGENTINA:
Morrenia odorata Morrenia odorata (Hooker & Arnott) Lindley, Edwards's Bot. Reg. 24(Misc.): 71. 1838.BASIONYM: Cynanchum odoratus Hooker & Arnott 1834. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Orange Co. 21 Nov 2012 S. Myers 770
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 02 Oct 2012 D. Hilbert 157
USA Florida Indian River Co. 23 Jul 1998 K. A. Bradley 1105
USA Florida Lake Co. 30 Jul 1975 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Lake Co. 18 Dec 1979 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 27 Sep 1997 C. vanHoek 979
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 20 Jun 2003 A. Bishop HR0128
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 02 Oct 1981 K. R. DeLaney s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 17 Sep 1983 G. Fleming 3652
USA Florida Volusia Co. 08 Oct 1981 D. S. Correll 52920
USA Florida Volusia Co. 14 Jul 2007 C. Slaughter 15754
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 07 Nov 1977 J. Kuczynski 140
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 26 Jun 2008 C. Lockhart 381
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 06 Sep 1980 G. Fleming 3390
USA Florida Orange Co. 30 Dec 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6651
USA Florida Polk Co. 04 Sep 1991 B. F. Hansen 11924
USA Florida Osceola Co. 16 Jun 1988 B. F. Hansen 11770
USA Florida Hernando Co. 16 Oct 1983 R. P. Wunderlin 9456
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 13 Sep 1977 S. Mortellaro 157
USA Florida Hardee Co. 24 Jul 2008 E. Gandy PC0137
USA Florida Polk Co. 08 Aug 1972 D. Burch 6739
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 22 Aug 2006 E. Jensen EK0018
USA Florida Lake Co. 04 Oct 1966 K. R. Langdon 667
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 08 Jul 2006 R. Rowe 60712
USA Florida Marion Co. 24 Jul 1985 B. F. Hansen 10392
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 06 Jul 1993 B. F. Hansen 12294
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 15 Nov 1993 B. F. Hansen 12641
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 14 Oct 1999 J. Myers 516
USA Florida Indian River Co. 09 Jun 1998 K. A. Bradley 1048
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 10 Jul 1978 P. Genelle 3165
USA Florida Marion Co. 19 Jul 2012 S. Myers 639
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 02 Dec 1977 C. G. Willett 196
USA Florida Orange Co. 25 Aug 1981 B. F. Hansen 8710 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 01 Jul 1973 A.G. Shuey M0763
USA Florida Orange Co. 25 Aug 1981 B. F. Hansen 8710 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Martin Co. 23 Jul 2002 S. W. Woodmansee 741
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 04 Jul 2014 A. R. Franck 3411
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 02 Sep 2011 S.W. Braem OS0472
USA Florida Highlands Co. 14 Oct 2014 R. Rowe HH0438
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: