Angelica dentata

Family:APIACEAE
Species:Angelica dentata (Chapm. ex Torr. & A.Gray)J.M.Coult. & Rose
Common Name:COASTALPLAIN ANGELICA
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order APIALES
FamilyAPIACEAE
Genus Angelica
Species Angelica dentata (Chapm. ex Torr. & A.Gray)J.M.Coult. & Rose - COASTALPLAIN ANGELICA

Citation

Citation ANGELICA DENTATA (Chapman ex Torrey & A. Gray) J. M. Coulter & Rose, Bot. Gaz. 12: 61. 1887.
Basionym: Archangelica dentata Chapman ex Torrey & A. Gray 1840.
Type: FLORIDA: Gadsden Co.: Without data, Chapman s.n. (holotype: NY; isotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FLAS  
Calhoun USF  
Franklin FLAS  
Gadsden FLAS  
Jackson FSU  
Leon FLAS  
Liberty USF  
Wakulla FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Archangelica dentata Archangelica dentata Chapman ex Torrey & A. Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 1: 622. 1840. TYPE: FLORIDA: Gadsden Co.: Without data, Chapman s.n. (holotype: NY; isotype: NY).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Liberty Co. 04 Jul 1972 R. K. Godfrey 71520
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 07 Nov 2011 T. MacClendon 1154
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: