Trichomanes lineolatum

Family:HYMENOPHYLLACEAE
Species:Trichomanes lineolatum (Bosch)Hooker
Common Name:LINED BRISTLE FERN
Status:Native, Endangered-State, UPL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order HYMENOPHYLLALES
FamilyHYMENOPHYLLACEAE
Genus Trichomanes
Species Trichomanes lineolatum (Bosch)Hooker - LINED BRISTLE FERN

Citation

Citation TRICHOMANES LINEOLATUM (Bosch) Hooker, in Hooker & Baker, Syn. Fil. 73. 1867.
Basionym: Didymoglossum lineolatum Bosch 1861.
Type: JAMAICA: Without data, March 133 (lectotype: L; isolectotype: K). Lectotypified by Wessels Boer, Acta Bot. Neerl. 11: 304-305. 1962.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Didymoglossum laceratum Didymolossum laceratum Fée, Mém. Foug. 11: 113, pl. 32(1). 1866.  
Didymoglossum lineolatum Didymoglossum lineolatum Bosch, Ned. Kruidk. Arch. 5: 136. 1861. TYPE: JAMAICA: Without data, March 133 (lectotype: L; isolectotype: K). Lectotypified by Wessels Boer, Acta Bot. Neerl. 11: 304-305. 1962.
Hemiphlebium lineolatum Hemiphlebium lineolatum (Bosch) Bosch ex Salomon, Nomencl. Gefässkrypt. 191. 1883.BASIONYM: Didymoglossum lineolatum Bosch 1861. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
Jamaica Surrey Co. Portland Par. Apr 1967 R. E. Vagner 228
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: