Kalanchoe delagoensis

Family:CRASSULACEAE
Species:Kalanchoe delagoensis Eckl. & Zeyh.
Common Name:CHANDELIER PLANT
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAXIFRAGALES
FamilyCRASSULACEAE
Genus Kalanchoe
Species Kalanchoe delagoensis Eckl. & Zeyh. - CHANDELIER PLANT

Citation

Citation KALANCHOE DELAGOENSIS Ecklon & Zeyher, Enum. Pl. Afric. Austral. 305. 1837.
Basionym: **
Type: MOZAMBIQUE: Delagoa Bay, s.d., Forbes s.n. (holotype: S).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  
Broward FTG  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Lake FLAS  
Lee USF  
Levy FLAS  
Martin USF  
Monroe Keys FLAS  
Orange USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole USF  
St. Johns FLAS  
St. Lucie USF  
Volusia FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Bryophyllum delagoense Bryophyllum delagoense (Ecklon & Zeyher) Schinz, Mém. Herb. Boissier 10: 38. 1900.BASIONYM: Kalanchoe delagoensis Ecklon & Zeyher 1837. 
Bryophyllum tubiflorum Bryophyllum tubiflorum Harvey, in Harvey & Sonder, Fl. Cap. 2: 380. 1862, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Kalanchoe delagoensis Ecklon & Zeyher 1837. 
Kalanchoe tubiflora Kalanchoe tubiflora Raymond-Hamet, Beih. Bot. Centralbl. 29(2): 44. 1912, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Bryophyllum tubiflorum Harvey 1862, nom. illegit.; Kalanchoe delagoensis Ecklon & Zeyher 1837. 
Bryophyllum verticillatum Bryophyllum verticillatum (Scott Elliot) A. Berger, in Engler & Prantl, Nat. Pflanzenfam., ed. 2. 18a: 411. 1930.BASIONYM: Kalanchoe verticillata Scott Elliot 1891. 
Kalanchoe verticillata Kalanchoe verticillata Scott Elliot, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 29: 14, pl. 3. 1891. TYPE: MADAGASCAR:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Brevard Co. 19 Apr 2005 P. A. Schmalzer 05-47
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 14 Oct 2005 A. C. Schmidt s.n.
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 2-3 August 1988 D. M. Krofta s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 28 Dec 1988 B. F. Hansen 11832
USA Florida Collier Co. 29 Dec 1988 B. F. Hansen 11852
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 18 Jan 1991 S. Erickson PC0005
USA Florida Brevard Co. 20 Aug 1991 B. F. Hansen 11896
USA Florida Lee Co. 08 Jan 1991 I. Phillips 406
USA Florida Orange Co. 04 Feb 2001 S. Myers 61
USA Florida Lee Co. 16 Mar 1979 B. F. Hansen 5192
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Oct 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6267
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Oct 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6222
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Apr 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9247
USA Florida Indian River Co. 26 Nov 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6481
USA Florida Brevard Co. 26 Nov 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6511
USA Florida Collier Co. 24 Feb 1969 O. K. Lakela 31817
USA Florida Collier Co. 13 Mar 1964 O. K. Lakela 26937
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Dec 1978 D. R. Lindsey 205
USA Florida Collier Co. 26 Jul 1966 O. K. Lakela 30100A
USA Florida Collier Co. 01 May 1965 O. K. Lakela 28528
USA Florida Collier Co. 10 Jan 1966 O. K. Lakela 29448
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 03 May 2009 A. R. Franck 1235
USA Florida Lee Co. 21 Apr 2011 A. R. Franck 2610
USA Florida Martin Co. Mar 1988 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Indian River Co. 20 Jan 2013 S. Myers 880
USA Florida Seminole Co. 17 Jan 2013 D. H. Williams 3504
USA Florida Lee Co. 12 Mar 2002 K. A. Bradley 2261
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 02 Feb 1976 B. Mack 43 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Jan 1968 L. Pardue s.n. CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 06 Jan 1972 P. Genelle 1104 CULTIVATED.
USA Illinois Champaign Co. 23 Mar 2003 S. R. Hill 35054 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Jan 1968 L. Pardue s.n. CULTIVATED.
Mexico Jalisco 22 Nov 1971 C. L. Díaz Luna 2775 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 03 Jun 2016 S. Myers 1839
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: