Eriocaulon ravenelii

Family:ERIOCAULACEAE
Species:Eriocaulon ravenelii Chapm.
Common Name:RAVENEL'S PIPEWORT
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyERIOCAULACEAE
Genus Eriocaulon
Species Eriocaulon ravenelii Chapm. - RAVENEL'S PIPEWORT

Citation

Citation ERIOCAULON RAVENELII Chapman, Fl. South. U.S. 503. 1860.
Basionym: **
Type: SOUTH CAROLINA: Berkeley Co.: Northampton field, St. Johns, Dec, Ravenel s.n. (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward Lit Lit: Moldenke, Phytologia Mem. 2: 22. 1980.
Charlotte FLAS  
Clay USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Franklin FSU  
Gilchrist FLAS  
Hendry FLAS  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Lee USF  
Levy USF  
Liberty FSU  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade FLAS  
Monroe Mainland USF  
Nassau USF  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange FTG  
Palm Beach FTG  
Polk USF  
Putnam FLAS  
Taylor FLAS  
Wakulla FTG  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Collier Co. 19 Nov 1967 O. K. Lakela 31328
USA Florida Collier Co. 22 Sep 1968 O. K. Lakela 31686
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 31 Oct 1962 O. K. Lakela 25511
USA Florida Collier Co. 09 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9037
USA Florida Martin Co. 23 Nov 1964 R. K. Godfrey 65625
USA Florida Levy Co. 22 Sep 1964 R. Kral 22940
USA Florida Lee Co. 07 Dec 2005 S. W. Woodmansee 1666
USA Florida Collier Co. 20 Nov 1991 R. Mears s.n.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 09 Nov 1991 S. L. Orzell 19032
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Oct 1962 O. K. Lakela 25496
USA Florida Polk Co. 19 Oct 1994 S. L. Orzell 23341
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Nov 1994 S. L. Orzell 23444
USA Florida Highlands Co. 21 Sep 1994 S. L. Orzell 23224
USA Florida Clay Co. 17 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18495
USA Florida Collier Co. 09 Nov 1991 S. L. Orzell 19018
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 29 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18787
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 21 Oct 1994 S. L. Orzell 23364
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 29 Oct 1998 E. L. Bridges 25422
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 26 Oct 1999 S. L. Orzell 25706
USA Florida Polk Co. 21 Sep 1994 S. L. Orzell 23214
USA Florida Collier Co. 29 Oct 1993 S. L. Orzell 22540
USA Florida Nassau Co. 17 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 21190
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: