Lilium philippinense

Family:LILIACEAE
Species:Lilium philippinense Baker
Common Name:PHILIPPINE LILY
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LILIALES
FamilyLILIACEAE
Genus Lilium
Species Lilium philippinense Baker - PHILIPPINE LILY

Citation

Citation LILIUM PHILIPPINENSE Baker, Gard. Chron. 1873: 1141, f. 243. 1873.
Basionym: **
Type: PHILIPPINES

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Bay FLAS  
Calhoun USF  
Escambia FLAS  
Holmes FSU  
Jackson FSU  
Jefferson USF  
Leon FSU  
Liberty FSU  
Madison FLAS  
Taylor FSU  
Wakulla FSU  
Walton USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Alachua Co. 12 Aug 1984 J. Beckner 2658
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 02 Aug 1995 B. F. Hansen 12871
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 05 Aug 2008 T. MacClendon 828
USA Florida Walton Co. 10 Aug 2014 S. Myers 1379
USA Florida Washington Co. 10 Aug 2014 S. Myers 1367
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: