Corydalis micrantha subsp. australis

Family:PAPAVERACEAE
Species:Corydalis micrantha (Engelm.ex A.Gray)A.Gray subsp. australis (Chapm.)G.B.Ownbey
Common Name:SMALLFLOWER FUMEWORT; HARLEQUIN
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order RANUNCULALES
FamilyPAPAVERACEAE
Genus Corydalis
Species Corydalis micrantha (Engelm.ex A.Gray)A.Gray subsp. australis (Chapm.)G.B.Ownbey - SMALLFLOWER FUMEWORT; HARLEQUIN

Citation

Citation CORYDALIS MICRANTHA (Engelmann ex A. Gray) A. Gray, subsp. AUSTRALIS (Chapman) G. B. Ownbey, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 34: 222. 1947.
Basionym: Corydalis aurea Willdenow, var. australis Chapman 1883.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Bay FSU  
Calhoun USF  
Citrus USF  
Columbia USF  
Duval FLAS  
Escambia FLAS  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden FSU  
Gilchrist FLAS  
Hamilton FLAS  
Hernando USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Holmes FSU  
Jackson USF  
Jefferson FSU  
Lake USF  
Leon USF  
Levy FLAS  
Liberty USF  
Madison USF  
Manatee PIHG  
Marion FLAS  
Nassau FLAS  
Okaloosa FLAS  
Orange FLAS  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Putnam FLAS  
Santa Rosa USF  
Seminole USF  
St. Johns Lit Lit: D. B. Ward, Castanea 39: 78. 1974.
Sumter USF  
Suwannee FLAS  
Taylor FSU  
Union USF  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla FLAS  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Capnoides halei Capnoides halei Small, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 25: 137. 1898. TYPE: FLORIDA/LOUISIANA:
Corydalis aurea var. australis Corydalis aurea Willdenow, var. australis Chapman, Fl. South. U.S., ed. 2. 604. 1883.  
Corydalis halei Corydalis halei (Small) Fernald & B. G. Schubert, in Fernald, Rhodora 48: 207. 1946.BASIONYM: Capnoides halei Small 1898. 
Corydalis micrantha var. australis Corydalis micrantha (Engelmann ex A. Gray) A. Gray, var. australis (Chapman) Shinners, Field & Lab. 18: 42. 1950.BASIONYM: Corydalis aurea Willdenow, var. australis Chapman 1883. 
Corydalis micrantha var. diffusa Corydalis micrantha (Engelmann ex A. Gray) A. Gray, var. diffusa Fedde, Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 10: 380. 1912. TYPE: FLORIDA: Duval Co.: Without data, Feb, Curtiss 125a (holotype: ?; isotypes: NY 2 shts).
Capnoides campestris Capnoides campestris Britton, Man. Fl. N. States, ed. 2. 1075. 1905. TYPE: ARKANSAS: Benton Co.: Without data, Plank s.n. (holotype: NY).
Corydalis campestris Corydalis campestris (Britton) Buchholz & E. J. Palmer, Trans. Acad. Sci. St. Louis 25: 115. 1926.BASIONYM: Capnoides campestris Britton 1905. 
Corydalis curvisiliqua var. tenerior Corydalis curvisiliqua Engelmann, var. tenerior Fedde, Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 10: 365. 1912. TYPE: OKLAHOMA: Creek Co.: Sapulpa, 25 Apr 1895, Bush 1014 (holotype: ?; isotype: NY).
Corydalis micrantha var. leptosiliqua Corydalis micrantha (Engelmann ex A. Gray) A. Gray, var. leptosiliqua Fedde, Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 11: 497. 1913. TYPE: OKLAHOMA:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hernando Co. 01 Mar 1986 C. vanHoek s.n.
USA Florida Citrus Co. 05 Mar 1984 N. L. Mawhinney s.n.
USA Florida Alachua Co. 11 Mar 2000 C. Slaughter 11416
USA Florida Jackson Co. 14 Mar 2000 T. G. Lammers 10889
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 15 Mar 1981 G. Wilhelm 8570
USA Florida Volusia Co. 13 Mar 2007 J. M. Kunzer 2082
USA Florida Leon Co. 03 Mar 1955 R. K. Godfrey 52918
USA Florida Madison Co. 17 Mar 1958 R. Kral 6287
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 20 Mar 2008 T. MacClendon 758
USA Florida Lake Co. 03 Jan 2004 M. T. Strong 3308
USA Florida Columbia Co. 21 Mar 1964 D. B. Ward 3866
USA Florida Sumter Co. 30 Dec 2011 D. H. Williams 2854
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 13 Mar 1947 J. Bright 350
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 25 Jan 1971 P. Genelle 440
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 11 Feb 1971 P. Genelle 449
USA Florida Alachua Co. 25 Feb 1952 G. R. Cooley 1019
USA Florida Alachua Co. 20 Feb 1965 I. L. Wiggins 19268
USA Florida Lake Co. 13 Mar 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 8895
USA Florida Alachua Co. 18 Feb 1965 I. L. Wiggins 19240
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 19 Mar 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 5920
USA Florida Seminole Co. 26 Feb 2011 D. H. Williams 2599
USA Florida Lake Co. 20 Mar 1978 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Liberty Co. 21 Mar 1992 C. vanHoek 255
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 19 Mar 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 5920
USA Florida Union Co. 10 Mar 1992 J. L. Reveal 7135
USA Florida Lafayette Co. 03 Mar 2013 W. D. Longbottom 18783
USA Florida Pasco Co. 07 Mar 2016 K. MacMillen s.n.
USA North Carolina Brunswick Co. 26 Apr 1958 C. R. Bell 11541
USA Alabama Escambia Co. 17 Mar 1981 G. Wilhelm 8618
USA Louisiana Iberia Par. 27 Mar 1964 J. W. Thieret 16997
USA Georgia Wilcox Co. 02 Mar 1953 W. H. Duncan 14825
USA Louisiana Livingston Par. 17 Apr 1976 D. Malarcher 60
USA Louisiana Ouachita Par. 16 Mar 1967 R. D. Thomas 1828
USA Louisiana St. Tammany Par. 25 Mar 1979 R. D. Thomas 62760
USA South Carolina Beaufort Co. 06 Apr 1968 S. W. Leonard 1257
USA Louisiana Ouachita Par. 18 Mar 1971 R. D. Thomas 22562
USA Mississippi Wilkinson Co. 24 Mar 1957 J. D. Ray, Jr. 7957
USA Mississippi Amite Co. 22 Mar 1957 J. D. Ray, Jr. 7882
USA Louisiana Madison Par. 27 Apr 1965 J. W. Thieret 19124
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: