Lamium purpureum

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Lamium purpureum L.
Common Name:PURPLE DEADNETTLE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Lamium
Species Lamium purpureum L. - PURPLE DEADNETTLE

Citation

Citation LAMIUM PURPUREUM Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 579. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: Without data (lectotype: LINN 733.11). Lectotypified by Mennema, in Rechinger, Fl. Iran. 150: 579. 1982.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Jackson FSU  
Leon USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Leon Co. 03 Apr 2005 M. Garland 1166
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: