Lilium longiflorum

Family:LILIACEAE
Species:Lilium longiflorum Thunb.
Common Name:EASTER LILY; TRUMPET LILY
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LILIALES
FamilyLILIACEAE
Genus Lilium
Species Lilium longiflorum Thunb. - EASTER LILY; TRUMPET LILY

Citation

Citation LILIUM LONGIFLORUM Thunberg, Trans. Linn. Soc. London 2: 333. 1794.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Pinellas USF  
Putnam USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 07 May 1988 G. Fleming 4050
USA Florida Putnam Co. 24 May 2010 C. Slaughter 17780
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: