Lachnocaulon digynum

Family:ERIOCAULACEAE
Species:Lachnocaulon digynum Körn.
Common Name:PINELAND BOGBUTTON; PANHANDLE BOGBUTTON
Status:Native, Threatened-State, OBL (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyERIOCAULACEAE
Genus Lachnocaulon
Species Lachnocaulon digynum Körn. - PINELAND BOGBUTTON; PANHANDLE BOGBUTTON

Citation

Citation LACHNOCAULON DIGYNUM Körnicke, Linnaea 27: 570. 1856.
Basionym: **
Type: ALABAMA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Calhoun USF  
Escambia USF  
Franklin Lit Lit: Moldenke, Phytologia Mem. 2: 22. 1980.
Gulf FSU  
Holmes USF  
Jackson FSU  
Liberty USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Walton USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Lachnocaulon diandrum Lachnocaulon diandrum Van Heurck & Müller Argoviensis, in Van Heurck, Observ. Bot. 1: 108. 1870.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Escambia Co. 30 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20913
USA Florida Escambia Co. 30 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20872
USA Florida Escambia Co. 24 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 22920
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 18 Sep 1993 S. L. Orzell 22414
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 18 Sep 1993 S. L. Orzell 22423
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 18 Sep 1993 S. L. Orzell 22426
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 18 Sep 1993 S. L. Orzell 22407
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 26 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 22976
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 25 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 22946
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 18 Sep 1993 S. L. Orzell 22430
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 24 Aug 1990 S. L. Orzell 14850
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 29 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 23069
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 29 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 23077
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 29 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 23073
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 27 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 22998
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 18 Sep 1993 S. L. Orzell 22439
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 19 Jun 1994 A. Schotz 22714
USA Florida Walton Co. 19 Aug 1990 S. L. Orzell 14802
USA Florida Walton Co. 18 Aug 1990 S. L. Orzell 14740
USA Florida Walton Co. 28 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 23027
USA Florida Walton Co. 28 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 23026
USA Florida Holmes Co. 29 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20775
USA Florida Bay Co. 15 Sep 1990 S. L. Orzell 15318
USA Florida Bay Co. 14 Sep 1991 S. L. Orzell 18312
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 18 Jul 1992 S. L. Orzell 20232
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 13 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20742
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 13 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20735
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 18 Jul 1992 S. L. Orzell 20243
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 13 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20737
USA Florida Liberty Co. 06 Jun 1992 S. L. Orzell 19589
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 03 Aug 2009 T. MacClendon 959
USA Alabama Covington Co. 02 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 20971
USA Alabama Baldwin Co. 27 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 22992
USA Alabama Escambia Co. 25 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 22960
USA Alabama Baldwin Co. 24 Aug 1994 S. L. Orzell 22904
USA Alabama Escambia Co. 25 Sep 1994 S. L. Orzell 22949
USA Alabama Covington Co. 02 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 20986
USA Alabama Baldwin Co. 02 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 20955
USA Alabama Covington Co. 02 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 20999
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: