Lachnocaulon beyrichianum

Family:ERIOCAULACEAE
Species:Lachnocaulon beyrichianum Sporl. ex Körn.
Common Name:SOUTHERN BOGBUTTON
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyERIOCAULACEAE
Genus Lachnocaulon
Species Lachnocaulon beyrichianum Sporl. ex Körn. - SOUTHERN BOGBUTTON

Citation

Citation LACHNOCAULON BEYRICHIANUM Sporleder ex Körnicke, Linnaea 27: 567. 1856.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA: Effingham Co.: Near Ebenezer, s.d., Beyrich s.n. (holotype: ?).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Brevard USF  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Glades USF  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River FLAS  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Levy FLAS  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach FLAS  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam USF  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole USF  
St. Johns USF  
St. Lucie FSU  
Volusia USF  
Walton FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Osceola Co. 28 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18714
USA Florida Dillon Co. 19 May 2000 M. T. Strong 2328
USA Florida Orange Co. 19 May 1991 S. L. Orzell 16737
USA Florida Marion Co. 28 Apr 1990 S. L. Orzell 13288
USA Florida Lee Co. 1983 E. Brown s.n.
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 26 Oct 1999 S. L. Orzell 25635
USA Florida Glades Co. 30 May 2010 A. R. Franck 2194
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 09 Jul 1992 S. L. Orzell 20171
USA Florida Lake Co. 04 Aug 1977 R. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Orange Co. 12 Oct 2013 R. Chicone 1130
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 11 Sep 2010 A. R. Franck 2302
USA Florida Lake Co. 07 Oct 1981 D. S. Correll 52894
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 30 Jun 1976 S. Mortellaro 35
USA Florida Seminole Co. 26 Apr 1961 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10714
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 20 Apr 1979 S. DuBois 79-4-33
USA Florida Highlands Co. 24 May 1991 S. L. Orzell 16949
USA Florida Lee Co. 12 Sep 1990 S. L. Orzell 15200
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 12 May 1961 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10914
USA Florida Highlands Co. 09 Nov 1990 S. L. Orzell 15794
USA Florida Osceola Co. 14 Aug 1981 B. F. Hansen 8472
USA Florida Osceola Co. 18 Sep 1990 S. L. Orzell 15440
USA Florida Polk Co. 27 Nov 2001 D. Goldman 2204
USA Florida Collier Co. 17 Nov 1973 R. P. Wunderlin 5188
USA Florida Collier Co. 08 Nov 1991 S. L. Orzell 18996
USA Florida Putnam Co. 21 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18670
USA Florida Volusia Co. 26 May 1981 D. S. Correll 51940
USA Florida Brevard Co. 05 Apr 1973 A.G. Shuey M0541
USA Florida Polk Co. 04 Aug 1981 D. R. Lindsey 955
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 18 Oct 2007 E. Gandy CH0014
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 08 Jul 2003 N. Z. Edmondson 218
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 17 Apr 2015 S. Dickman s.n.
USA South Carolina Clarendon Co. 12 Jul 1996 S. L. Orzell 25031
USA North Carolina Brunswick Co. 15 Jul 1996 S. L. Orzell 25111
USA Illinois Champaign Co. 01 Jul 1999 S. R. Hill 31865 CULTIVATED. Originally from coastal North Carolina.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: