Cienfuegosia yucatanensis

Family:MALVACEAE
Species:Cienfuegosia yucatanensis Millsp.
Common Name:YUCATAN FLYMALLOW; YELLOW HIBISCUS
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALVALES
FamilyMALVACEAE
Genus Cienfuegosia
Species Cienfuegosia yucatanensis Millsp. - YUCATAN FLYMALLOW; YELLOW HIBISCUS

Citation

Citation CIENFUEGOSIA YUCATANENSIS Millspaugh, Publ. Field Columb. Mus., Bot. Ser. 2: 74. 1900.
Basionym: **
Type: MEXICO: Yucatan: Ca. 6 km S of Progreso, 5 Mar 1899, Millspaugh 1693 (holotype: F).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
Bahamas Long Island 07 Jul 1998 E. Freid 98-210
USA Florida Monroe Co. 14 Nov 1964 O. K. Lakela 27938
USA Florida Monroe Co. 01 Apr 1998 K. A. Bradley 1605
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: