Eupatorium leptophyllum

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Eupatorium leptophyllum DC.
Common Name:FALSEFENNEL
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), FACW (NWPL), OD (WAP)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium leptophyllum DC. - FALSEFENNEL

Citation

Citation EUPATORIUM LEPTOPHYLLUM de Candolle, Prodr. 5: 176. 1836.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Bay FSU  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Calhoun USF  
Charlotte USF  
Citrus USF  
Clay USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie USF  
Duval FLAS  
Franklin FSU  
Gilchrist FLAS  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Jackson FSU  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Leon USF  
Levy FLAS  
Madison FSU  
Manatee USF  
Marion FLAS  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Mainland USF  
Nassau FSU  
Okaloosa FSU  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola FTG  
Palm Beach FLAS  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam FLAS  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole FSU  
St. Johns USF  
Sumter USF  
Taylor FSU  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla FSU  
Walton FLAS  
Washington FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Eupatorium capillifolium var. leptophyllum Eupatorium capillifolium (Lamarck) Small, var. leptophyllum (de Candolle) Ahles, J. Elisha Mithchell Sci. Soc. 80: 173. 1964, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Eupatorium foeniculaceum Willdenow, var. glabrum Torrey & A. Gray 1841; Eupatorium leptophyllum de Candolle 1836. 
Eupatorium foeniculaceum var. glabrum Eupatorium foeniculaceum Willdenow, var. glabrum Torrey & A. Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 2: 83. 1841.BASIONYM: Eupatorium leptophyllum de Candolle 1836. 
Traganthes leptophylla Traganthes leptophylla (de Candolle) Greene, Leafl. Bot. Observ. Crit. 1: 13. 1903.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 17 Aug 1961 V. Ducey 294
USA Florida Pasco Co. 16 Oct 1975 T. F. Rochow s.n.
USA Florida Pasco Co. 20 Oct 1975 T. F. Rochow s.n.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 22 Sep 1971 P. Genelle 986
USA Florida Pasco Co. 20 Oct 1981 T. F. Rochow s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Sep 1994 R. P. Wunderlin 10544
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 26 Sep 1965 C. T. Reed s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 18 Oct 1986 L. P. Southerland s.n.
USA Florida Sumter Co. 02 Oct 1976 R. P. Wunderlin 5679
USA Florida Lake Co. 01 Nov 1987 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Leon Co. 25 Sep 1954 R. E. Perdue 1857
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 13 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20758
USA Florida Clay Co. 06 Oct 1968 R. K. Godfrey 68310
USA Florida Dixie Co. 12 Oct 1957 R. K. Godfrey 56187
USA Florida Brevard Co. 17 Oct 1973 A.G. Shuey M1254
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 16 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9401
USA Florida Collier Co. 17 Nov 1973 R. P. Wunderlin 5185
USA Florida Leon Co. 22 Sep 1955 R. K. Godfrey 53905
USA Florida Lee Co. 22 Oct 1985 E. Brown s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 26 Oct 2001 M. Owen FS0255
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 19 Oct 1969 W. L. McCart 11137
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 18 May 1985 D. Richardson 2009
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Nov 1979 R. P. Sauleda 3154A
USA Florida Indian River Co. 05 Dec 1980 G. Robinson 55
USA Florida Lake Co. 12 Oct 1979 B. F. Hansen 6460
USA Florida Collier Co. 05 Mar 1967 O. K. Lakela 30666
USA Florida Leon Co. 08 Aug 1969 H. Maurushat 224
USA Florida Broward Co. 19 Oct 1985 B. F. Hansen 10535
USA Florida Hernando Co. 20 Sep 1981 D. S. Correll 52582
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 26 Oct 1999 S. L. Orzell 25668
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 16 Oct 1976 A.G. Shuey 1788
USA Florida Highlands Co. 21 Oct 1962 L. J. Brass 32913
USA Florida Citrus Co. 22 Oct 1983 M. E. Schmid A-348
USA Florida Broward Co. 07 Dec 1969 W. L. McCart 11253
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 21 Oct 1994 S. Cole OS0277
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 Nov 1976 A. N. Arcuri 89
USA Florida Leon Co. 31 Oct 1969 R. K. Godfrey 69149
USA Florida Manatee Co. 05 Nov 1994 S. Cole SF0290
USA Florida Lake Co. 20 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10555
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 18 Nov 1993 B. F. Hansen 12621
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Oct 1974 S. Todd 411
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 27 Oct 1977 R. Rose 87
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 26 Sep 1965 C. T. Reed s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 19 Nov 2001 R. A. Hattaway CS0489
USA Florida Volusia Co. 05 Oct 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1933
USA Florida Volusia Co. 29 Nov 2006 P. D. Sorensen 06-88
USA Florida Volusia Co. 07 Oct 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1969
USA Florida Polk Co. 26 Sep 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2560
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 18 Oct 2007 E. Gandy CH0006
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 30 Sep 2006 C. vanHoek HR0469
USA Florida Polk Co. 05 Oct 1996 C. vanHoek 759
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 27 Nov 2009 A. R. Franck 1586
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 30 Oct 2010 A. R. Franck 2386
USA Florida Martin Co. Dec 1987 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 22 Oct 2009 C. vanHoek WW0125
USA Florida Citrus Co. 21 Sep 1975 L. Baltzell 7558
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 29 Sep 2011 W. D. Longbottom 16395
USA Florida Hernando Co. 22 Oct 2009 C. vanHoek WW0125
USA Florida Orange Co. 12 Oct 2013 R. Chicone 1120
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 05 Nov 2001 A. C. Schmidt 147
USA Florida Monroe Co. 08 Dec 1967 E. A. Skinner s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 28 Oct 1967 A. Hetzell 28
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: