Pycnanthemum tenuifolium

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Pycnanthemum tenuifolium Schrad.
Common Name:NARROWLEAF MOUNTAINMINT
Status:Native, FACW (NWPL)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Pycnanthemum
Species Pycnanthemum tenuifolium Schrad. - NARROWLEAF MOUNTAINMINT

Citation

Citation PYCNANTHEMUM TENUIFOLIUM Schrader, Hort. Gott. 10. 1809.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Gulf FSU  
Jackson FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.