Iva microcephala

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Iva microcephala Nutt.
Common Name:PIEDMONT MARSHELDER
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Iva
Species Iva microcephala Nutt. - PIEDMONT MARSHELDER

Citation

Citation IVA MICROCEPHALA Nuttall, Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., ser. 2. 7: 346. 1841.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Baker USF  
Bradford FLAS  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Calhoun USF  
Charlotte FLAS  
Citrus USF  
Clay USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie USF  
Duval USF  
Flagler USF  
Franklin USF  
Gilchrist FLAS  
Gulf FSU  
Hendry USF  
Hernando USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Holmes FSU  
Indian River USF  
Jackson FSU  
Lafayette USF  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Leon FSU  
Levy FSU  
Liberty FLAS  
Madison USF  
Manatee USF  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade FLAS  
Nassau USF  
Okeechobee USF  
Osceola FTG  
Palm Beach FTG  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk FLAS  
Putnam FLAS  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole FSU  
St. Johns USF  
Suwannee FSU  
Taylor USF  
Union USF  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla FSU  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 09 Nov 1975 J. E. Poppleton 665
USA Florida Duval Co. Oct A. H. Curtiss 1398
USA Florida Taylor Co. 02 Nov 1956 R. Kral 3773
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 04 Dec 1960 O. K. Lakela 23660
USA Florida Lake Co. 06 Oct 1990 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Madison Co. 01 Oct 1955 R. K. Godfrey 53495
USA Florida Lake Co. 09 Oct 1987 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Marion Co. 30 Aug 2001 M. T. Strong 2835
USA Florida Pasco Co. 30 Sep 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10336
USA Florida Lee Co. 15 Jul 1984 E. Brown s.n.
USA Florida Marion Co. 11 Oct 2006 C. Slaughter 15053
USA Florida Dixie Co. 05 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 21035
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 15 Sep 2008 A. R. Franck 910
USA Florida Collier Co. 13 Oct 2000 R. A. Hattaway CS0473
USA Florida Pasco Co. 17 Nov 2003 E. M. Ferguson 531
USA Florida Pasco Co. 13 Oct 2003 E. M. Ferguson 466
USA Florida Lee Co. 04 Oct 2007 S. W. Braem EB0016
USA Florida Collier Co. 27 Sep 2007 E. Gandy FS0390
USA Florida Hernando Co. 22 Sep 1971 P. Genelle 983
USA Florida Hernando Co. 29 Sep 1959 G. R. Cooley 7231
USA Florida Collier Co. 09 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9041
USA Florida Collier Co. 20 Sep 1968 O. K. Lakela 31659
USA Florida Indian River Co. 07 Oct 1961 O. K. Lakela 24756
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 28 Nov 1960 O. K. Lakela 23630
USA Florida Broward Co. 19 Oct 1985 B. F. Hansen 10532
USA Florida Brevard Co. 11 Oct 1973 A.G. Shuey s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Oct 1977 D. R. Lindsey 42
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 09 Sep 1977 S. Funk 13
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 29 Sep 1977 A. P. Robbins 121
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 24 Oct 1980 P. W. Brunn 116
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Oct 1977 C. S. Lewis 48
USA Florida Indian River Co. 26 Nov 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6400
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 20 Aug 1993 B. F. Hansen 12406
USA Florida Clay Co. 12 Oct 1979 B. F. Hansen 6616
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Oct 1977 C. G. Willett 31
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Oct 1977 J. Kuczynski 18
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Oct 1977 J. Gregory 5
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Sep 1977 R. P. Wunderlin 5888
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 26 Oct 1999 S. L. Orzell 25707
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 28 Sep 1983 B. F. Hansen 9796
USA Florida Flagler Co. 27 Sep 1983 B. F. Hansen 9672
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 26 Sep 1985 R. P. Wunderlin 10069
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 13 Sep 1979 S. DuBois 79-9-7
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 30 Oct 1979 G. Fleming 3300
USA Florida Flagler Co. 12 Oct 1979 B. F. Hansen 6682
USA Florida Clay Co. 12 Oct 1979 B. F. Hansen 6559
USA Florida Volusia Co. 11 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6233
USA Florida Manatee Co. 27 Aug 1979 A.G. Shuey 2284
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 04 Sep 2007 A. R. Franck 353
USA Florida Duval Co. 05 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20694
USA Florida Collier Co. 08 Sep 1967 O. K. Lakela 31078
USA Florida Pasco Co. 22 Sep 2002 C. vanHoek WB039
USA Florida Citrus Co. 27 Oct 2000 R. A. Hattaway FC0181
USA Florida Brevard Co. 17 Aug 1973 A.G. Shuey M1383
USA Florida Hernando Co. 19 Sep 1959 G. R. Cooley 7047
USA Florida Madison Co. 01 Sep 1987 B. F. Hansen 11529
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 04 Sep 1988 G. Fleming 4143
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 27 Aug 1994 R. P. Wunderlin 10448
USA Florida Broward Co. 18 Oct 1985 B. F. Hansen 10508
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 09 Oct 2009 T. MacClendon 985
USA Florida Volusia Co. 07 Oct 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1968
USA Florida Lafayette Co. 18 Sep 2008 B. F. Hansen 13395
USA Florida Dixie Co. 18 Sep 2008 B. F. Hansen 13383
USA Florida Hendry Co. 09 Oct 2010 A. R. Franck 2332
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 21 Nov 2009 K. Birch 463
USA Florida Baker Co. 09 Nov 2009 C. Slaughter 17622
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 02 Oct 2008 E. Gandy OS0658
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 Oct 2008 C. vanHoek HR0646
USA Florida Hernando Co. 30 Oct 2009 C. vanHoek WW0129
USA Florida Martin Co. Sep 1987 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 24 Aug 2011 P. A. Schmalzer 11-115
USA Florida Franklin Co. 01 Oct 2011 W. D. Longbottom 16569
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 29 Sep 2011 W. D. Longbottom 16392
USA Florida Flagler Co. 17 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18506
USA Florida Baker Co. 19 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18644
USA Florida Nassau Co. 18 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18572
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 07 Oct 2011 L. B. Birch 675
USA Florida Dixie Co. 27 Sep 2014 A. R. Franck 3562
USA Florida Union Co. 08 Nov 2015 W. D. Longbottom 24039
USA Florida Collier Co. 26 Oct 2012 J. N. Burch 2747
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Oct 2009 S. Dickman 172
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: