Vicia minutiflora

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Vicia minutiflora D.Dietr.
Common Name:PIGMYFLOWER VETCH
Status:Native, FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Vicia
Species Vicia minutiflora D.Dietr. - PIGMYFLOWER VETCH

Citation

Citation VICIA MINUTIFLORA D. Dietrich, Syn. Pl. 4: 1107. 1847.
Basionym: Vicia micrantha Nuttall ex Torrey & A. Gray 1838, non Lowe 1833, nec Hooker & Arnott 1833.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Calhoun USF  
Gadsden FLAS  
Jackson USF  
Liberty FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Abacosa micrantha Abacosa micrantha Alefeld, Bonplandia 9: 104. 1861, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Vicia minutiflora D. Dietrich 1847; Vicia micrantha Nuttall ex Torrey & A. Gray 1838, non Lowe 1833, nec Hooker & Arnott 1833. 
Vicia micrantha Vicia micrantha Nuttall ex Torrey & A. Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 1: 271. 1838, non Lowe 1833, nec Hooker & Arnott 1833.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Jackson Co. 19 Apr 1988 S. R. Hill 19225
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 19 Mar 2007 T. MacClendon 569
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: