Eupatorium semiserratum

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Eupatorium semiserratum DC.
Common Name:SMALLFLOWER THOROUGHWORT
Status:Native, FAC (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium semiserratum DC. - SMALLFLOWER THOROUGHWORT

Citation

Citation EUPATORIUM SEMISERRATUM de Candolle, Prodr. 5: 177. 1836.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Baker USF  
Calhoun USF  
Escambia FLAS  
Flagler USF  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden USF  
Gulf FSU  
Hamilton FLAS  
Holmes USF  
Jackson FLAS  
Jefferson USF  
Lafayette FSU  
Leon FSU  
Liberty FLAS  
Nassau USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa FLAS  
Walton USF  
Washington USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Eupatorium cuneifolium var. semiserratum Eupatorium cuneifolium Willdenow, var. semiserratum (de Candolle) Fernald & Griscom, Rhodora 37: 179. 1935.BASIONYM: Eupatorium semiserratum de Candolle 1836. 
Eupatorium parviflorum Eupatorium parviflorum Elliott, Sketch Bot. S. Carolina 2: 299. 1823, non Aublet 1775, nec Swartz 1788. TYPE: SOUTH CAROLINA: Berkeley Co.: St. Thomas, s.d., Caradeux s.n. (holotype: CHARL?).
Uncasia semiserrata Uncasia semiserrata (de Candolle) Greene, Leafl. Bot. Observ. Crit. 1: 13. 1903.BASIONYM: Eupatorium semiserratum de Candolle 1836. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Washington Co. 23 Sep 1956 J. P. Gillespie 521
USA Florida Walton Co. 23 Sep 1956 J. P. Gillespie 518
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 15 Aug 1983 G. Wilhelm 11614
USA Florida Walton Co. 17 Aug 1983 G. Wilhelm 11773
USA Florida Washington Co. 28 Sep 1981 B. F. Hansen 8811
USA Florida Walton Co. 24 Nov 1981 G. Wilhelm 9709
USA Florida Holmes Co. 29 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20861
USA Florida Jefferson Co. Sep 16, 1901 A. H. Curtiss 6902
USA Florida Nassau Co. 15 Aug 2001 C. Slaughter 12734
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 13 Sep 2005 T. MacClendon 344
USA Florida Holmes Co. 28 Sep 1981 B. F. Hansen 8880
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 14 Aug 2007 C. Slaughter 15833
USA Florida Flagler Co. 07 Aug 2002 C. Slaughter 13245
USA Florida Holmes Co. 28 Sep 1981 B. F. Hansen 8914
USA Florida Gadsden Co. Sep 13, 1897 A. H. Curtiss 5992
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 15 Aug 1983 G. Wilhelm 11640
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: