Linum westii

Family:LINACEAE
Species:Linum westii C.M.Rogers
Common Name:WEST'S FLAX
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyLINACEAE
Genus Linum
Species Linum westii C.M.Rogers - WEST'S FLAX

Citation

Citation LINUM WESTII C. M. Rogers, Brittonia 15: 114. 1963.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Baker Co.: 9 mi. S of Macclenny, 12 Jul 1946, West & Arnold s.n. (holotype: FLAS).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Baker FLAS  
Calhoun FLAS  
Clay FSU  
Franklin USF  
Gulf FSU  
Jackson FLAS  
Okaloosa FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Franklin Co. 09 Jul 1970 R. Kral 30986
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: