Lupinus westianus

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Lupinus westianus Small
Common Name:GULF COAST LUPINE
Status:Native, Endemic, Threatened-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Lupinus
Species Lupinus westianus Small - GULF COAST LUPINE

Citation

Citation LUPINUS WESTIANUS Small, Torreya 26: 91. 1926.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Bay Co.: St. Andrews, 4 May 1926, Small et al. s.n. (lectotype: NY). Lectotypified by ?

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Escambia USF  
Franklin USF  
Gulf USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa FLAS  
Walton USF  
Washington USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Franklin Co. 09 Jun 1983 W. S. Judd 3378
USA Florida Bay Co. 23 Jun 1967 R. R. Smith 1616
USA Florida Franklin Co. 15 Apr 1982 D. Richardson 863
USA Florida Bay Co. August 1926 G. M. West s.n.
USA Florida Escambia Co. 1 May 1973 J. Carlton s.n.
USA Florida Escambia Co. 1 May 1973 J. Carlton s.n.
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 29 May 1956 E. West s.n.
USA Florida Bay Co. 06 Apr 1957 R. K. Godfrey 55482
USA Florida Washington Co. 01 May 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9326
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 01 May 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9361
USA Florida Gulf Co. 15 Apr 1982 D. Richardson 867
USA Florida Gulf Co. 15 Apr 1982 D. Richardson 868
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 3 May 1982 D. S. Correll 53892
USA Florida Walton Co. 01 May 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9344
USA Florida Franklin Co. 15 Apr 1982 D. Richardson 866
USA Florida Bay Co. 01 May 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9341
USA Florida Gulf Co. 15 Apr 1982 D. Richardson 868
USA Florida Franklin Co. 15 Apr 1982 D. Richardson 866
USA Florida Walton Co. 01 May 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9352
USA Florida Franklin Co. 30 Apr 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9291
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 01 May 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9367
USA Florida Bay Co. 01 May 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9321
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: