Dicerandra thinicola

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Dicerandra thinicola H.A.Mill.
Common Name:TITUSVILLE BALM
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Dicerandra
Species Dicerandra thinicola H.A.Mill. - TITUSVILLE BALM

Citation

Citation DICERANDRA THINICOLA H. A. Miller, Phytologia 75: 185. 1993.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Brevard Co.: End of Brandt Road, S of Columbia Ave (FL 405), Titusville, 5 Nov 1987, Reifler 1 (holotype: MU; isotypes: FTU, USF).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Dicerandra frutescens var. thinicola Dicerandra frutescens Shinners, var. thinicola (H. A. Miller) D. B. Ward, Phytologia 91: 273. 2009.BASIONYM: Dicerandra thinicola H. A. Miller 1993. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Brevard Co. 05 Nov 1987 S. Reifler 1
USA Florida Brevard Co. 13 Nov 2013 M. S. Frank 950
USA Florida Brevard Co. 15 Oct 2000 R. Geiger s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 23 Feb 2000 S. M. Kennedy 522
USA Florida Brevard Co. 07 Dec 1993 W. D. Lites s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 28 Oct 1988 A. F. Johnson s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 17 Nov 1987 B. F. Hansen 11700
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: